15 Linden Rd Narragansett, RI 02882
Estimated Value: $649,973 - $729,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Linden Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882 and is currently estimated at $690,243, approximately $394 per square foot. 15 Linden Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Narragansett Pier Middle School, and Narragansett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $503,800 | $210,400 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $503,800 | $210,400 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $347,900 | $150,300 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $343,900 | $150,300 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $343,900 | $150,300 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $304,500 | $102,400 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $304,500 | $102,400 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $304,500 | $102,400 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $267,200 | $109,100 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $267,200 | $109,100 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $267,200 | $109,100 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $276,800 | $103,300 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map