15 Longview Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Nichols NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Longview Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $685,335, approximately $279 per square foot. 15 Longview Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,792 | $319,060 | $168,210 | $150,850 |
| 2024 | $11,454 | $319,060 | $168,210 | $150,850 |
| 2023 | $11,279 | $319,060 | $168,210 | $150,850 |
| 2022 | $11,105 | $319,060 | $168,210 | $150,850 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $281,190 | $125,370 | $155,820 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $281,190 | $125,370 | $155,820 |
| 2018 | $9,889 | $281,190 | $125,370 | $155,820 |
| 2017 | $9,701 | $281,190 | $125,370 | $155,820 |
| 2016 | $9,519 | $281,190 | $125,370 | $155,820 |
| 2015 | $9,476 | $281,200 | $125,400 | $155,800 |
| 2014 | $9,274 | $281,200 | $125,400 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map