15 Luke Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,368 - $989,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Luke Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $906,342, approximately $429 per square foot. 15 Luke Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Medeiros Claudio and Medeiros Julianna M
Bought by
Lebrun Renald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,671
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$753,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Siracusa Michael and Nunez Joan A
Bought by
Medeiros Claudio and Medeiros Juliana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,875
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebrun Renald | $425,000 | -- | |
| Lebrun Renald | $425,000 | -- | |
| Medeiros Claudio | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebrun Renald | $382,500 | |
| Closed | Medeiros Claudio | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Claudio | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Claudio | $144,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,935 | $784,500 | $246,100 | $538,400 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $723,400 | $225,000 | $498,400 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $688,900 | $215,600 | $473,300 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $637,300 | $196,900 | $440,400 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $591,400 | $166,400 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $577,900 | $166,400 | $411,500 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $517,200 | $155,200 | $362,000 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $458,300 | $135,000 | $323,300 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $396,600 | $103,100 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $367,400 | $102,400 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $297,200 | $89,100 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map