15 Lund St Worcester, MA 01607
Vernon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $718,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lund St, Worcester, MA 01607 and is currently estimated at $701,333, approximately $205 per square foot. 15 Lund St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Vernon Hill Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,152 | $542,200 | $81,200 | $461,000 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $480,100 | $81,200 | $398,900 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $441,000 | $70,600 | $370,400 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $362,200 | $56,500 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $299,200 | $45,200 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $265,400 | $44,900 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $222,800 | $39,200 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $207,600 | $39,200 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $192,000 | $39,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $170,400 | $28,300 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $170,400 | $28,300 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $170,400 | $28,300 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map