15 Main St Greene, ME 04236
Estimated Value: $245,593 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Main St, Greene, ME 04236 and is currently estimated at $267,148, approximately $247 per square foot. 15 Main St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $194,700 | $64,500 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $128,300 | $42,500 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map