15 Maine Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12903
Estimated Value: $231,624 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Maine Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903 and is currently estimated at $245,156, approximately $169 per square foot. 15 Maine Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School, Peru Jr./Sr. High School, and Lakeshore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Sabanos Albert
Bought by
Lablanc Neta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Sabanos Albert
Bought by
Sabanos Life Estate Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Lake Country Development Llc
Bought by
Sabanos Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lablanc Neta | $157,500 | None | |
| Sabanos Life Estate Albert | -- | None | |
| Sabanos Albert | $84,900 | Evan Bracy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $250,300 | $6,200 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $221,500 | $6,200 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $221,500 | $6,200 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $210,400 | $6,200 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $175,000 | $6,200 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $157,500 | $6,200 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $157,500 | $6,200 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $157,500 | $6,200 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $157,500 | $6,200 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $157,500 | $6,200 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,700 | $6,200 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,700 | $6,200 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map