15 Majus Cir Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $531,793 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Majus Cir, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $575,948, approximately $248 per square foot. 15 Majus Cir is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1987
Sold by
Westwood Park Inc
Bought by
Cardone Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
11.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardone Philip | $214,552 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardone Philip | $81,104 | |
| Closed | Cardone Philip | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cardone Philip | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Cardone Philip | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 | $234,690 | $59,180 | $175,510 |
| 2024 | $8,449 | $234,690 | $59,180 | $175,510 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $234,690 | $59,180 | $175,510 |
| 2022 | $7,627 | $234,690 | $59,180 | $175,510 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $234,690 | $59,180 | $175,510 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $218,030 | $59,490 | $158,540 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $218,030 | $59,490 | $158,540 |
| 2016 | $6,650 | $218,030 | $59,490 | $158,540 |
| 2015 | $6,709 | $219,960 | $59,490 | $160,470 |
| 2014 | $6,313 | $219,960 | $59,490 | $160,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map