15 Marlin Rd Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $560,434 - $635,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Marlin Rd, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $588,609, approximately $482 per square foot. 15 Marlin Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Schnabel Jacqueline B
Bought by
Jacqueline Schnabel Irt and Schnabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Schnabel Irt | -- | -- | |
| Jacqueline Schnabel Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,029 | $2,375 | $300 | $2,075 |
| 2023 | $9,029 | $2,375 | $300 | $2,075 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $2,375 | $300 | $2,075 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $2,375 | $300 | $2,075 |
| 2020 | $8,041 | $2,375 | $300 | $2,075 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,558 | $2,375 | $300 | $2,075 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $2,375 | $300 | $2,075 |