7 Marlin Rd Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $635,359
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Marlin Rd, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $623,590, approximately $411 per square foot. 7 Marlin Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Papol Joseph and Papol Melinda
Bought by
Lepore Melissa Ellice and Lepore Paul Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,707
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepore Melissa Ellice | $335,000 | Title America Land Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepore Melissa Ellice | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |