15 Martha St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Martha St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $668,114, approximately $359 per square foot. 15 Martha St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lindo Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$194,225
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2015
Sold by
Bussman John W and Bussman Dorothea G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindo Henry | $250,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $293,813 | Paramount Land Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History