NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Martha St Freeport, NY 11520

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $635,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2020

Last sale price $381,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,939 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2020

, Additional information: Business Located At:,Rental Income:,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Padro

Signature Premier Properties License #40PA1179691 Listed on: 03/09/2020

Signature Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Maurice Reilly

License #46000046245

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,153

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Dishwasher
  • Legal Lot and Block 165 / 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2009-62-095-00-0165-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,153

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Exclusions: Dishwasher
  • Year Built: 1954
  • CurrentPrice: 381000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Schools

  • Middle School: John W Dodd Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Parcel Number: 2009-62-095-00-0165-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11153.06
  • Tax Block: 95
  • Tax Lot: 165

MLS Schools

  • High School: Freeport High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
List Price
$364,999
Sold Price
$381,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,001
4.38%
Current Estimated Value
$618,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.60%
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,727
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,176

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Kroll Edwin
Bought by
Liga Frank

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asare George $381,000 None Available
Liga Frank $312,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Asare George $381,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $381,000 -- --
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold $381,000 +4.4% $262 / Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2020 03/09/20 For Sale $364,999 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,655 $355 $135 $220
2024 $740 $344 $131 $213
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3206456

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2009-62-095-00-0165-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.