15 Meadowlark Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $558,294 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Meadowlark Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $600,324, approximately $443 per square foot. 15 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Scheffler Marianne N and Scheffler Charles A
Bought by
Marianne Nancy Scheffler Irrevocable Trust and Follett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne Nancy Scheffler Irrevocable Trust | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,274 | $520,200 | $113,300 | $406,900 |
| 2024 | $13,021 | $486,200 | $113,300 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $13,021 | $454,400 | $103,000 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $13,072 | $409,400 | $103,000 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $371,500 | $103,000 | $268,500 |
| 2020 | $7,674 | $360,700 | $103,000 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $7,418 | $346,800 | $103,000 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $7,289 | $343,400 | $103,000 | $240,400 |
| 2017 | $10,112 | $336,700 | $103,000 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $10,112 | $199,400 | $81,400 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,400 | $81,400 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,400 | $81,400 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map