15 Mellen St Unit 1 Cambridge, MA 02138
Baldwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,110,000 - $2,337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Mellen St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $2,221,905, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 15 Mellen St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and St. Paul's Choir School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Lorette Family Llc
Bought by
Bokil Hemant and Cimenser Aylin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$854,686
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,367,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Money Judy E and Borash Linda
Bought by
Lorette Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Helen V Lorette Ft and Money Judy E
Bought by
Money Judy E and Borash Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bokil Hemant | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Lorette Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Money Judy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bokil Hemant | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,972 | $2,042,900 | $1,064,000 | $978,900 |
| 2024 | $11,275 | $1,904,600 | $1,112,200 | $792,400 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $1,400,300 | $1,132,500 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $1,363,700 | $1,129,400 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $8,951 | $1,530,100 | $1,154,300 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $8,577 | $1,491,600 | $1,122,700 | $368,900 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $1,308,400 | $967,600 | $340,800 |
| 2018 | $7,469 | $1,187,500 | $873,200 | $314,300 |
| 2017 | $7,148 | $1,101,400 | $802,400 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $981,300 | $694,500 | $286,800 |
| 2015 | $6,749 | $863,100 | $606,900 | $256,200 |
| 2014 | $6,710 | $800,700 | $566,400 | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map