15 Memory Ave Nashua, NH 03062
West Hollis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Memory Ave, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $679,761, approximately $355 per square foot. 15 Memory Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ledge Street Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Rosalie Gendron Llc
Bought by
Wei Zhiping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,930
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$591,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Zhiping | $372,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wei Zhiping | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,764 | $639,600 | $154,400 | $485,200 |
| 2024 | $10,170 | $639,600 | $154,400 | $485,200 |
| 2023 | $9,667 | $530,300 | $123,500 | $406,800 |
| 2022 | $9,583 | $530,300 | $123,500 | $406,800 |
| 2021 | $8,589 | $369,900 | $82,400 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $8,377 | $370,500 | $82,400 | $288,100 |
| 2019 | $8,062 | $370,500 | $82,400 | $288,100 |
| 2018 | $7,858 | $370,500 | $82,400 | $288,100 |
| 2017 | $7,985 | $309,600 | $71,400 | $238,200 |
| 2016 | $7,762 | $309,600 | $71,400 | $238,200 |
| 2015 | $7,594 | $309,600 | $71,400 | $238,200 |
| 2014 | $7,446 | $309,600 | $71,400 | $238,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map