15 Moland Dr Etowah, NC 28729
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $400,771
Studio
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Moland Dr, Etowah, NC 28729 and is currently estimated at $357,443, approximately $174 per square foot. 15 Moland Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Etowah Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $394,500 | $0 | $394,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $394,500 | $0 | $394,500 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $394,500 | $0 | $394,500 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $195,700 | $0 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $195,700 | $0 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map