15 Monomoy Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $4,642,000 - $6,609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$3,205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Monomoy Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $5,871,859, approximately $3,205 per square foot. 15 Monomoy Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
15 Monomoy Nt and Lehn
Bought by
Montross Franklin V and Montross Laura Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Hartrick Jane E and Hartrick Michael D
Bought by
15 Monomoy Nt and Lehan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Pignato John A and Pignato Margaret C
Bought by
Hartrick Jane E and Hartrick Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montross Franklin V | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| Montross Franklin V | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| 15 Monomoy Nt | $1,980,000 | -- | |
| 15 Monomoy Nt | $1,980,000 | -- | |
| Hartrick Jane E | $320,000 | -- | |
| Hartrick Jane E | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,071 | $4,594,700 | $2,226,200 | $2,368,500 |
| 2024 | $13,768 | $4,398,700 | $2,166,000 | $2,232,700 |
| 2023 | $12,145 | $3,783,600 | $2,062,800 | $1,720,800 |
| 2022 | $10,535 | $2,816,900 | $1,528,000 | $1,288,900 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $2,721,400 | $1,432,500 | $1,288,900 |
| 2020 | $10,112 | $2,931,100 | $1,575,800 | $1,355,300 |
| 2019 | $9,848 | $2,931,100 | $1,575,800 | $1,355,300 |
| 2018 | $9,035 | $2,559,400 | $1,337,000 | $1,222,400 |
| 2017 | $9,146 | $2,698,000 | $1,508,900 | $1,189,100 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | $2,658,500 | $1,528,000 | $1,130,500 |
| 2015 | $7,435 | $2,059,600 | $1,119,500 | $940,100 |
| 2014 | $7,489 | $1,991,800 | $1,051,700 | $940,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map