15 Montecito Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,601,948
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Montecito Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,330,987, approximately $607 per square foot. 15 Montecito Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Rc Jad Llc
Bought by
Reza And Adeebeh Fakurnejad Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,980
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Fakurnejad Reza and Fakurnejad Adeebeh
Bought by
Fakurnejad Reza and Fakurnejad Adeebeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Khalili Maisam and Khalili Frances E
Bought by
Fakurnejad Reza and Fakurnejad Adeebeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,200,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Fakurnejad Adeebeh
Bought by
Fakurnejad Reza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reza And Adeebeh Fakurnejad Revocable Trust | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Fakurnejad Reza | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fakurnejad Reza | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fakurnejad Reza | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fakurnejad Reza | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Khalili Maisam | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ivy Isabel M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reza And Adeebeh Fakurnejad Revocable Trust | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fakurnejad Reza | $3,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khalili Maisam | $127,400 | |
| Closed | Khalili Maisam | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,250 | $1,134,004 | $219,196 | $914,808 |
| 2023 | $14,250 | $1,089,972 | $210,686 | $879,286 |
| 2022 | $13,002 | $1,068,602 | $206,556 | $862,046 |
| 2021 | $13,178 | $1,047,652 | $202,507 | $845,145 |
| 2020 | $13,119 | $1,036,911 | $200,431 | $836,480 |
| 2019 | $12,841 | $1,016,581 | $196,502 | $820,079 |
| 2018 | $12,343 | $996,650 | $192,650 | $804,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map