15 Nevis Ct Toms River, NJ 08757
Estimated Value: $299,473 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Nevis Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757 and is currently estimated at $330,118, approximately $267 per square foot. 15 Nevis Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Central Regional Middle School, Central Regional High School, and St Joseph Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Norman and Jackson Marie
Bought by
The Cinelli Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Norman and Jackson Marie
Bought by
Jackson Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Doorley Richard and Doorley Robert
Bought by
Jackson Norman and Jackson Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cinelli Family Trust | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Norman | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Norman | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Norman | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map