15 Normandy Ct Hillsborough, CA 94010
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,147,250 - $6,194,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$1,842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Normandy Ct, Hillsborough, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $5,654,313, approximately $1,841 per square foot. 15 Normandy Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including South Hillsborough Elementary School, Crocker Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Zucker Brian and Zucker Jessica
Bought by
Zucker Family Trust and Zucker Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Roston Nancy J and Roston Robert E
Bought by
Zucker Brian and Zucker Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Outstanding Balance
$164,606
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$5,489,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Roston Robert E and Roston Nancy
Bought by
Roston Nancy J and Roston Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zucker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zucker Brian | $2,407,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Roston Nancy J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zucker Brian | $240,750 | |
| Open | Zucker Brian | $1,685,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roston Nancy J | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,693 | $3,084,425 | $2,434,234 | $650,191 |
| 2023 | $39,693 | $2,964,655 | $2,339,710 | $624,945 |
| 2022 | $37,450 | $2,906,526 | $2,293,834 | $612,692 |
| 2021 | $36,644 | $2,849,536 | $2,248,857 | $600,679 |
| 2020 | $35,987 | $2,820,318 | $2,225,798 | $594,520 |
| 2019 | $35,128 | $2,765,018 | $2,182,155 | $582,863 |
| 2018 | $34,073 | $2,710,803 | $2,139,368 | $571,435 |
| 2017 | $33,457 | $2,657,651 | $2,097,420 | $560,231 |
| 2016 | $32,551 | $2,605,542 | $2,056,295 | $549,247 |
| 2015 | $32,029 | $2,566,405 | $2,025,408 | $540,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,516,134 | $1,985,734 | $530,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map