NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 North Ln Northfield, MA 01360

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $415,730

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2025

Last sale price $400,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,502 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Northfield center values it's long History, Town Services (Police, EMS, Fire Dept,) Library, churches, the adorable Mim's Market, and a little IGA! Nearby neighborhoods, where This Ranch Home is FOR SALE, show well-kept homes of the historic-to-today styles.....drive around!! HERE'S THE LIST: 1. Easy one floor living, 2. HUGE walkout basement for a workshop, with a handy half bath!, 3. Good Condition and clean.....move in!! 4. Gorgeous hardwood floors 5. TWO fireplaces 6. Sunroom leads to a large deck with a HOT TUB (only used 3 times!) 7. Classy formal dining room with cabinetry and shelves built in. 8. Bedrooms have large closets 9. A kitchen that even I could cook in happily!! and a little nook for less formal eating. 10! THIS IS HUGE!! TWO GARAGES, 2-car attached, and a 1-car also,both auto doors & electric.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Althea Bramhall

Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 01/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Light Fixtures
  • Insulated Windows
  • Bay Window
  • Sliding Doors
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Generator Hookup
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Power Generator
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 000D3
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:10A B:000D3 L:1,4013103

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,514

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Slider, Sun Room, Internet Available - Broadband
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl, Handicap Accessible
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Room Dining Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area, Pantry
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Vinyl, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Garage Access, Sump Pump, Concrete
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Living Area: 1520
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Spa YN: Yes
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN1199
  • MAIN SO: NB4514
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass, Mixed

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Wood, Hot Tub/Spa, Garden
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Irregular
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Exterior, Deck, Deck - Wood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:10A B:000D3 L:1,4013103
  • Zoning: RA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4514
  • Tax Block: 000D3
  • Tax Lot: 1

Listed on
Jan 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
List Price
$397,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.76%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$395,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Bedard Joseph
Bought by
Int Bedard and Int Bedard

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2013
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$229,591
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Chambers Desmond and Chambers Ramona L
Bought by
Abbott Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mahon Douglas $400,000 None Available
Int Bedard -- --
Bedard Int -- --
Bedard Joseph $225,000 --
Abbott Jane $184,000 --
Abbott Jane L $184,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Abbott Jane L $229,591
Previous Owner Abbott Jane L $100,000
Previous Owner Abbott Jane L $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Sold $400,000 +0.8% $263 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 For Sale $397,000 +76.4% $261 / Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2013 03/12/13 For Sale $229,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,735 $342,100 $60,600 $281,500
2024 $4,514 $332,400 $57,100 $275,300
2023 $4,128 $304,000 $56,700 $247,300
2022 $3,713 $268,100 $56,700 $211,400
2021 $4,143 $257,000 $54,800 $202,200
2020 $4,031 $242,700 $52,300 $190,400
2019 $4,021 $231,100 $49,800 $181,300
2018 $3,976 $222,600 $49,800 $172,800
2017 $3,662 $222,600 $49,800 $172,800
2016 $3,537 $222,600 $49,800 $172,800
2015 $3,743 $224,800 $49,800 $175,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73322254

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NFLD-000010A-000003D-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.