15 North Rd Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $220,259 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 North Rd, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $268,565, approximately $262 per square foot. 15 North Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $195,600 | $30,000 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $161,529 | $43,712 | $117,817 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $97,800 | $28,300 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $97,866 | $28,320 | $69,546 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $97,866 | $28,320 | $69,546 |
| 2020 | $230 | $97,866 | $28,320 | $69,546 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $97,866 | $28,320 | $69,546 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $97,866 | $28,320 | $69,546 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $97,866 | $28,320 | $69,546 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $97,866 | $28,320 | $69,546 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $149,240 | $35,840 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $2,015 | $149,240 | $35,840 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map