15 North St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 North St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $265,355, approximately $211 per square foot. 15 North St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Watson Daniel H
Bought by
Watson Sannon M and Donaldson Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Dale Robert A and Dale Jeannine L
Bought by
Watson Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,850
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Sannon M | -- | -- | |
| Watson Sannon M | -- | -- | |
| Watson Daniel H | $62,900 | -- | |
| Watson Daniel H | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Daniel H | $62,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Daniel H | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $216,100 | $78,600 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $202,400 | $78,600 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $193,500 | $78,600 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $173,500 | $78,600 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $180,200 | $78,600 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $151,700 | $50,100 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $151,700 | $50,100 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $152,800 | $50,100 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $152,800 | $50,100 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $152,800 | $50,100 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $150,300 | $52,000 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map