15 North St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $391,013 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 North St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $401,253, approximately $403 per square foot. 15 North St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Smead Thomas R and Smead Kathy A
Bought by
Moulton Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,204
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1976
Bought by
Smead Thomas R and Smead Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Beverly J | $346,000 | None Available | |
| Moulton Beverly J | $346,000 | None Available | |
| Smead Thomas R | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moulton Beverly J | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Moulton Beverly J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $343,300 | $160,400 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $308,500 | $145,700 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $251,300 | $99,600 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $235,500 | $95,900 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $231,800 | $92,200 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $231,800 | $92,200 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $201,900 | $73,800 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $202,000 | $73,800 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $195,600 | $70,100 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $191,900 | $66,400 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $195,500 | $66,400 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $196,500 | $66,400 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map