15 Oak St Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Oak St, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $199,954, approximately $197 per square foot. 15 Oak St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,034 | $146,600 | $15,800 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $120,000 | $6,200 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $106,600 | $6,200 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $100,600 | $5,800 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $98,500 | $5,600 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $91,800 | $5,600 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $99,500 | $23,100 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $99,500 | $23,100 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $94,600 | $23,100 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $875 | $61,600 | $15,000 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $875 | $56,800 | $14,400 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map