Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Keogh
Hope McDermott Real Estate
(617) 922-7579
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,894,000
Classic center-entrance Colonial located in the highly sought after, Precinct 1 neighborhood & a short work to historic village center with restaurants,cinema,& boutique shopping. You will love to entertain in the sophisticated dining room & well equipped kitchen with custom cabinets, granite island & stainless appliances,subzero refrigerator & double ovens. The kitchen opens to a cozy breakfast area at one end & the family room at the other. spacious front to back living room with built-ins & fireplace includes french doors that open to a private blue stone patio & fenced yard. Oversized master suite with dressing room, walk-in closet & bath with walk in shower. 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths & lots of closet space complete the 2nd floor. A separate entrance creates the option for an au pair or in-law suite. The property includes a 2 car garage & a level professionally landscaped yard. Minutes away from major routes, commuter rail plus Legacy Place and Westwood Station
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1942
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Kathleen B | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Venice Rt | $850,000 | -- | |
| Sylvester Louise M | $484,250 | -- | |
| Mcdonough John A | $337,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough John A | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venice Rt | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough John A | $484,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough John A | $159,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough John A | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,153 | $1,438,400 | $520,500 | $917,900 |
| 2024 | $16,396 | $1,311,700 | $452,100 | $859,600 |
| 2023 | $14,517 | $1,130,600 | $391,000 | $739,600 |
| 2022 | $13,819 | $1,035,100 | $391,000 | $644,100 |
| 2021 | $12,650 | $925,400 | $354,300 | $571,100 |
| 2020 | $12,661 | $922,800 | $357,000 | $565,800 |
| 2019 | $12,793 | $904,100 | $376,200 | $527,900 |
| 2018 | $13,550 | $931,300 | $403,400 | $527,900 |
| 2017 | $11,964 | $810,600 | $313,100 | $497,500 |
| 2016 | $12,002 | $774,800 | $273,800 | $501,000 |
| 2015 | $12,780 | $805,300 | $364,400 | $440,900 |
| 2014 | $12,550 | $780,500 | $364,400 | $416,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Keogh
Hope McDermott Real Estate
(617) 922-7579
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72084757
APN: DEDH-000090-000000-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.