15 Ormond St Albany, NY 12203
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ormond St, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $312,538, approximately $234 per square foot. 15 Ormond St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Greco Maria
Bought by
Zlomek Antonietta F and Greco Luigina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Regula Cal R
Bought by
Greco Giuseppe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Herd Jack M
Bought by
Regula Col Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zlomek Antonietta F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greco Giuseppe | $189,500 | Carolyn B George | |
| Greco Giuseppe | $189,500 | None Available | |
| Regula Col Robert | $129,900 | Michael Maggulli |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greco Giuseppe | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $278,000 | $55,600 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $278,000 | $55,600 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $182,000 | $36,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $189,500 | $44,000 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,500 | $44,000 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map