746 Western Ave Albany, NY 12203
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $299,589
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $293,897, approximately $201 per square foot. 746 Western Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Aiello John G and Aiello Sylvia E
Bought by
John G Aiello And Sylvia E Aiello Irrevocable and Aiello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John G Aiello And Sylvia E Aiello Irrevocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $206,000 | $41,200 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $206,000 | $41,200 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $8,031 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $6,900 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $7,106 | $211,200 | $42,200 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,200 | $42,200 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map