15 Paddock Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $659,581
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Paddock Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $630,895, approximately $448 per square foot. 15 Paddock Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Blais Kenneth
Bought by
Kenneth & Blais Joint Ret and Blais
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Dunn William
Bought by
Blais Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth & Blais Joint Ret | -- | -- | |
| Blais Kenneth | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blais Kenneth | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $632,200 | $189,000 | $443,200 |
| 2024 | $7,886 | $619,500 | $207,800 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $7,413 | $541,500 | $182,400 | $359,100 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $481,300 | $161,200 | $320,100 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $435,100 | $155,000 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $426,000 | $147,000 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $418,000 | $144,200 | $273,800 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $391,100 | $140,000 | $251,100 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $375,400 | $145,600 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $344,100 | $136,000 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $345,800 | $136,000 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $4,783 | $322,100 | $130,800 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map