33 Chartley Brook Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $509,743 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Chartley Brook Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $527,436, approximately $465 per square foot. 33 Chartley Brook Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan John J and Sullivan Doris M
Bought by
John J & D M Sullivan Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Sullivan John J and Sullivan Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J & D M Sullivan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $454,600 | $185,600 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $466,400 | $204,200 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $404,300 | $179,100 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $354,000 | $158,300 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $324,000 | $152,300 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $308,400 | $144,700 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $396 | $300,100 | $141,900 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $276,700 | $137,600 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $282,800 | $143,200 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $258,700 | $133,700 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $257,600 | $133,700 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $245,600 | $128,500 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map