36 Chartley Brook Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Chartley Brook Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $567,170, approximately $473 per square foot. 36 Chartley Brook Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Damiani Patricia M and Damiani Roy D
Bought by
Hickey Amy D and Hickey Philip J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,920
Outstanding Balance
$101,314
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Amy D | $294,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickey Amy D | $235,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $502,400 | $184,300 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $6,527 | $512,700 | $202,900 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $444,700 | $178,000 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $388,700 | $157,300 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $335,100 | $151,400 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $318,900 | $143,600 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $310,600 | $141,100 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $286,100 | $136,800 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $292,000 | $142,200 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $263,600 | $132,800 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $262,400 | $132,800 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $250,300 | $127,800 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map