Estimated Value: $354,640 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Paddock Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $381,660, approximately $163 per square foot. 15 Paddock Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Cirillo Louise Michael and Cirillo Elizabeth J
Bought by
Cirillo Louis Michael and Cirillo Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirillo Louis Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $7,430 | $1,680 | $5,750 |
| 2024 | $725 | $6,460 | $870 | $5,590 |
| 2023 | $725 | $6,460 | $870 | $5,590 |
| 2022 | $671 | $6,460 | $870 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $671 | $6,460 | $870 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $592 | $5,620 | $760 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $580 | $5,620 | $760 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $954 | $5,620 | $760 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $946 | $5,620 | $760 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $897 | $140,480 | $19,000 | $121,480 |
| 2015 | $886 | $140,480 | $19,000 | $121,480 |
| 2014 | $915 | $146,168 | $23,272 | $122,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map