15 Park Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $774,038 - $2,189,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Park Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,254,010, approximately $522 per square foot. 15 Park Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Piscioneri Maria
Bought by
Piscioneri Maria and The Piscioneri Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Piscioneri Nicola and Piscioneri Marie
Bought by
Piscioneri Nicola and Piscioneri Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piscioneri Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Piscioneri Nicola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,764 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $8,706 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $8,706 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $8,686 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $8,772 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $8,782 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $8,726 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $8,782 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $8,654 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $8,485 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $8,265 | $201,200 | $67,400 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map