15 Parsons Dr Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Parsons Dr, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $746,473, approximately $514 per square foot. 15 Parsons Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Mccarthy Condon P M Est and Condon
Bought by
Condon Christopher G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Spencer Bryant Mackay and Mackay Patricia Condon
Bought by
Mccarthy Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Ober Ronald and Ober Barbara E
Bought by
Mccarthy Patricia and Spencer Bryant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| Condon Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Patricia M | $44,687 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Patricia | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Patricia | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Patricia | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Patricia | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Patricia | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,859 | $624,100 | $436,800 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $568,100 | $380,800 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $540,100 | $352,800 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $465,500 | $278,100 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $441,200 | $265,100 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $416,900 | $240,800 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $390,600 | $220,300 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $369,200 | $214,700 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $341,300 | $186,700 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $309,500 | $154,900 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $309,500 | $154,900 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map