15 Patches Dr Chico, CA 95928
Little Chico Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Patches Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $541,132, approximately $325 per square foot. 15 Patches Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Slinkard Jennifer L and Jellison Jennifer L
Bought by
Haynes Robert Louis Brady and Haynes Traci R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Jellison Jennifer
Bought by
Jellison Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Jellison Chad D
Bought by
Jellison Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Jellison Jennifer
Bought by
Jellison Chad D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Robert Louis Brady | $370,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Jellison Jennifer L | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Jellison Jennifer | $72,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Jellison Chad D | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Jellison Chad D | $138,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Robert Louis Brady | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jellison Jennifer L | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jellison Jennifer | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jellison Chad D | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $538,458 | $218,646 | $319,812 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $527,901 | $214,359 | $313,542 |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $517,551 | $210,156 | $307,395 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $465,000 | $165,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $445,000 | $165,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $395,000 | $140,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $370,000 | $130,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $330,000 | $120,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $335,000 | $115,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $335,000 | $95,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $310,000 | $95,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map