15 Patrick St Unit 17 Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,714 - $1,270,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Patrick St Unit 17, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,173,929, approximately $563 per square foot. 15 Patrick St Unit 17 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Sultan Fareena and Sultan Ahmad S
Bought by
Fareena Sultan Lt and Sultan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Bought by
Sultan Fareena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fareena Sultan Lt | -- | -- | |
| Sultan Fareena | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sultan Fareena | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,534 | $978,100 | $516,300 | $461,800 |
| 2024 | $9,748 | $920,500 | $490,500 | $430,000 |
| 2023 | $10,090 | $900,100 | $438,800 | $461,300 |
| 2022 | $9,937 | $870,100 | $413,000 | $457,100 |
| 2021 | $9,632 | $849,400 | $413,000 | $436,400 |
| 2020 | $9,394 | $849,400 | $413,000 | $436,400 |
| 2019 | $8,563 | $760,500 | $374,300 | $386,200 |
| 2018 | $10,177 | $741,100 | $354,900 | $386,200 |
| 2017 | $8,429 | $671,100 | $309,800 | $361,300 |
| 2016 | $8,012 | $625,900 | $264,600 | $361,300 |
| 2015 | $7,738 | $571,100 | $245,200 | $325,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map