15 Penfield Cir Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Penfield Cir, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $701,431, approximately $510 per square foot. 15 Penfield Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Russell L Edwards and Russell Edwards
Bought by
Sabbagh Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Russell and Edwards Lorraine F
Bought by
Russell L Edwards and Russell Edwards
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabbagh Jessica | $400,000 | -- | |
| Sabbagh Jessica | $400,000 | -- | |
| Russell L Edwards | -- | -- | |
| Russell L Edwards | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell L Edwards | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Sabbagh Jessica | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,031 | $619,500 | $387,400 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $576,300 | $360,400 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $537,800 | $336,300 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $480,200 | $300,300 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $448,300 | $274,600 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $420,200 | $257,400 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $392,200 | $240,200 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $374,700 | $229,500 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $350,200 | $214,500 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $343,000 | $211,800 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $320,500 | $197,900 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $312,600 | $193,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map