Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer B. DaSilva
Compass
(917) 913-1716
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,474,000 - $3,254,000
This home is located at 15 Peter Williamson Blvd, Oak Bluffs, MA 02557 since 30 September 2023 and is currently estimated at $2,926,318, approximately $936 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 15 Peter Williamson Blvd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robitaille Denis | $143,000 | -- | |
| Robitaille Denis | $143,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robitaille Denis | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Robitaille Denis | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Sold | $2,700,000 | -15.6% | $864 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2023 09/30/23 | For Sale | $3,199,000 | -- | $1,024 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,677 | $2,510,200 | $880,900 | $1,629,300 |
| 2024 | $11,672 | $2,231,800 | $800,500 | $1,431,300 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $1,914,200 | $777,900 | $1,136,300 |
| 2022 | $10,411 | $1,533,300 | $604,200 | $929,100 |
| 2021 | $9,462 | $1,283,800 | $462,100 | $821,700 |
| 2020 | $6,675 | $897,200 | $440,100 | $457,100 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $402,600 | $402,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $363,500 | $363,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $333,100 | $333,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $355,200 | $355,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $355,200 | $355,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $356,200 | $356,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer B. DaSilva
Compass
(917) 913-1716
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katrina Delagdillo
Donnelly + Co.
(508) 627-2383
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73165272
APN: OAKB-000048-000020-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.