15 Pierce St Unit 2R Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pierce St Unit 2R, Hyde Park, MA 02136. 15 Pierce St Unit 2R is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,152 | $704,000 | $188,000 | $516,000 |
| 2024 | $7,888 | $723,700 | $188,000 | $535,700 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $742,300 | $188,000 | $554,300 |
| 2022 | $7,653 | $703,400 | $188,000 | $515,400 |
| 2021 | $7,533 | $706,000 | $530,500 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $7,310 | $692,200 | $175,500 | $516,700 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $683,000 | $197,900 | $485,100 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $658,000 | $191,600 | $466,400 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $632,500 | $183,000 | $449,500 |
| 2016 | $6,050 | $550,000 | $170,500 | $379,500 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $421,000 | $149,800 | $271,200 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $379,000 | $137,300 | $241,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map