9 Pierce St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $962,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pierce St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $932,667, approximately $281 per square foot. 9 Pierce St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Ricci Mary L
Bought by
Ricci April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci April | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,863 | $679,000 | $209,700 | $469,300 |
| 2024 | $6,972 | $639,600 | $240,800 | $398,800 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $609,100 | $229,300 | $379,800 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $553,600 | $208,400 | $345,200 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $527,300 | $198,500 | $328,800 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $491,200 | $214,000 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $438,100 | $149,200 | $288,900 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $380,900 | $149,200 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $355,900 | $149,200 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $332,600 | $149,200 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $330,600 | $116,900 | $213,700 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $300,500 | $116,900 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map