15 Pine St Cornwall, CT 06753
Estimated Value: $616,560 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pine St, Cornwall, CT 06753 and is currently estimated at $803,390, approximately $340 per square foot. 15 Pine St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Cornwall Consolidated School and Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Roch John
Bought by
Campbell Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Richard S
Bought by
Roch John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Stones Eric R
Bought by
Campbell Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Whitman Herbert S Est
Bought by
Stones Eric R and Stones Janet F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Richard S | $105,000 | -- | |
| Roch John | $130,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Richard S | $260,000 | -- | |
| Stones Eric R | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stones Eric R | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Stones Eric R | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Stones Eric R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $379,100 | $68,600 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $379,100 | $68,600 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $379,100 | $68,600 | $310,500 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $379,100 | $68,600 | $310,500 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $276,800 | $68,600 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $279,100 | $68,600 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $279,100 | $68,600 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $279,100 | $68,600 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $279,100 | $68,600 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $270,800 | $68,600 | $202,200 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $270,800 | $68,600 | $202,200 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $270,800 | $68,600 | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map