16 Pine St Cornwall, CT 06753
Estimated Value: $857,904 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pine St, Cornwall, CT 06753 and is currently estimated at $978,976, approximately $358 per square foot. 16 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Cornwall Consolidated School and Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Hubbard Anne A
Bought by
Hubbard David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Marvelwood School Inc
Bought by
Hubbard Anne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard David J | $600,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Anne A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,485 | $469,000 | $102,900 | $366,100 |
| 2024 | $7,176 | $469,000 | $102,900 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $469,000 | $102,900 | $366,100 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $469,000 | $102,900 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $397,200 | $102,900 | $294,300 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $397,200 | $102,900 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $397,200 | $102,900 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $397,200 | $102,900 | $294,300 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $397,200 | $102,900 | $294,300 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $395,800 | $117,600 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $395,800 | $117,600 | $278,200 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | $395,800 | $117,600 | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map