15 Pine St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pine St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $609,267, approximately $608 per square foot. 15 Pine St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Leslie Sharon M
Bought by
Tracey Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,583
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Brown Stephen F and Brown Rozanne
Bought by
Brown William G and Brown Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Tracey Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Brown William G | $5,000 | -- | |
| Brown William G | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown William G | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Brown William G | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $500,000 | $117,700 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $463,600 | $91,000 | $372,600 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $410,700 | $82,700 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $345,900 | $82,700 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $332,600 | $82,700 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $314,700 | $82,700 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $297,600 | $70,000 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $274,800 | $70,000 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $265,100 | $70,000 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $234,100 | $66,900 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $234,100 | $66,900 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $243,000 | $63,600 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map