P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patrick Ireland
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $336,568 - $380,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION ! End of the street home built in 2005. open floor plan, attached two car garage, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, sliding glass doors to 12"x15" foot deck. PRIVATE, PRIVATE, PRIVATE......................... Central Air, QUIET AREA in 16 Acres
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Ireland
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452500685 Listed on: 10/21/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nganga Paul | $182,000 | -- | |
| Flexer Daniel | $192,900 | -- | |
| Flexer Daniel | $192,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nganga Paul | $148,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Flexer Daniel | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Sold | $182,000 | -3.1% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | For Sale | $187,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $310,000 | $51,700 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $295,100 | $51,700 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $280,000 | $49,200 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $215,900 | $49,200 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $207,500 | $44,700 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $198,100 | $44,700 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $197,500 | $44,700 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $194,800 | $44,700 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $200,700 | $49,600 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $202,400 | $49,600 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $187,500 | $49,600 | $137,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patrick Ireland
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Manfred Karori
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(617) 794-9062
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71922107
APN: SPRI-009815-000000-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.