W
Seller's Agent in 2021
Wendy Gravlin Chambers
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $429,000
Beautifully renovated home in sought after area. Open concept with beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Large family room/keeping room, eat in kitchen, living room/office and dining room. Upstairs has huge master bedroom with sitting area. Large walk in closet and double vanity in the master bath. Secondary bedrooms are oversized with plenty of closet space. Huge flat back yard is fenced and flat and features large storage shed. Brand new HVAC, water heater, carpet, flooring and interior paint. Do not wait to see this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wendy Gravlin Chambers
NOT A VALID MEMBER Listed on: 08/27/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnamachari Sreeramadesigan | $350,000 | -- | |
| Catamount Properties 2018 Llc | $272,500 | -- | |
| Vail Kristina Marie | -- | -- | |
| Vail Kristina Marie | $210,000 | -- | |
| Tullington Kevin | $185,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Scott H | $179,000 | -- | |
| -- | $160,900 | -- | |
| -- | $160,900 | -- | |
| Kollenberg Melissa A | $160,900 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnamachari Sreeramadesigan | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vail Kristina Marie | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullington Kevin | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Scott H | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kollenberg Melissa A | $152,855 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +66.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -1.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Price Changed | $217,000 | -1.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -0.2% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -1.2% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Price Changed | $222,500 | -1.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.1% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $227,500 | +23.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $153,980 | $16,000 | $137,980 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $153,860 | $16,000 | $137,860 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $161,948 | $16,000 | $145,948 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $144,960 | $16,000 | $128,960 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $105,840 | $16,000 | $89,840 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $96,040 | $16,000 | $80,040 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $95,640 | $16,000 | $79,640 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $89,440 | $16,000 | $73,440 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $75,520 | $16,000 | $59,520 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $71,040 | $16,000 | $55,040 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $65,040 | $16,000 | $49,040 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $69,120 | $16,000 | $53,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,760 | $16,000 | $36,760 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
Wendy Gravlin Chambers
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MICHAEL HAMMOCK
Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.
(404) 259-0212
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Menard
Atlanta Communities
(678) 897-9227
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kelly Jackson
Atlanta Communities
(678) 446-7080
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amanda Baxley
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2015
WADE WILCOX
Century 21 Results
(678) 522-5340
4 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6936514
APN: 081.2.3.018.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.