15 Post Ln Quogue, NY 11959
Estimated Value: $6,285,075 - $7,374,000
8
Beds
10
Baths
9,500
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Post Ln, Quogue, NY 11959 and is currently estimated at $6,808,358, approximately $716 per square foot. 15 Post Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Golden Linda H
Bought by
Marriott Michael A and Hosson Whitney G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Garson Joyce
Bought by
Golden Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriott Michael A | $3,650,000 | Stewart Title Insurance | |
| Golden Linda H | $5,500,000 | Mathew Golden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,786 | $4,283,600 | $1,764,500 | $2,519,100 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $4,283,600 | $1,764,500 | $2,519,100 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $4,283,600 | $1,764,500 | $2,519,100 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $4,283,600 | $1,764,500 | $2,519,100 |
| 2020 | $19,370 | $4,283,600 | $1,764,500 | $2,519,100 |
| 2019 | $20,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,283,600 | $1,764,500 | $2,519,100 |
| 2017 | $11,762 | $4,283,600 | $1,764,500 | $2,519,100 |
| 2016 | $8,903 | $3,016,800 | $1,764,500 | $1,252,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,171,400 | $1,960,600 | $4,210,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,171,400 | $1,960,600 | $4,210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map