15 Presidio Ct Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $2,187,000 - $2,946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Presidio Ct, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,581,844, approximately $987 per square foot. 15 Presidio Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Hcv Pacific Investors Vi
Bought by
Lettieri John T and Lettieri Cheryl B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,900
Outstanding Balance
$9,620
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$2,572,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lettieri John T | $447,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lettieri John T | $357,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $743,148 | $244,809 | $498,339 |
| 2024 | $9,407 | $728,577 | $240,009 | $488,568 |
| 2023 | $9,016 | $714,292 | $235,303 | $478,989 |
| 2022 | $8,959 | $700,289 | $230,690 | $469,599 |
| 2021 | $8,829 | $686,559 | $226,167 | $460,392 |
| 2020 | $8,845 | $679,531 | $223,852 | $455,679 |
| 2019 | $9,645 | $666,210 | $219,464 | $446,746 |
| 2018 | $9,339 | $653,149 | $215,161 | $437,988 |
| 2017 | $9,272 | $640,345 | $210,943 | $429,402 |
| 2016 | $8,898 | $627,792 | $206,808 | $420,984 |
| 2015 | $8,721 | $618,362 | $203,702 | $414,660 |
| 2014 | $8,344 | $606,251 | $199,712 | $406,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map