15 Primrose Unit 43 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,327,994
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Primrose Unit 43, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,281,249, approximately $775 per square foot. 15 Primrose Unit 43 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Bean Tobey V
Bought by
Bean Tobey and The Tobey V Bean Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Bean Tobey V
Bought by
Bean Tobey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,260
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,053,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Wolf Alvin and Wolf Ora
Bought by
Bean Tobey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Bean Keith Alan
Bought by
Bean Tobey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Wolf Alvin and Wolf Ora
Bought by
Wolf Alvin and Wolf Ora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Alvin Wolf and Alvin Ora
Bought by
Wolf Alvin and Wolf Ora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Tobey | -- | None Available | |
| Bean Tobey | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Bean Tobey | $500,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Bean Tobey | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Wolf Alvin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wolf Alvin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wolf Alvin | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bean Tobey | $401,000 | |
| Closed | Bean Tobey | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Alvin | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $710,887 | $532,542 | $178,345 |
| 2024 | $7,471 | $696,949 | $522,100 | $174,849 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $683,284 | $511,863 | $171,421 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $669,887 | $501,827 | $168,060 |
| 2021 | $6,973 | $656,752 | $491,987 | $164,765 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $650,018 | $486,942 | $163,076 |
| 2019 | $6,779 | $637,273 | $477,394 | $159,879 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $624,778 | $468,033 | $156,745 |
| 2017 | $6,521 | $612,528 | $458,856 | $153,672 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $600,518 | $449,859 | $150,659 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $591,498 | $443,102 | $148,396 |
| 2014 | $6,020 | $579,912 | $434,422 | $145,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map