NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Pullman St Brocton, NY 14716

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2018

Last sale price $120,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2018

You'll want to see this 3-bedroom/1.5-bath custom built ranch that has been well maintained. It features solid oak kitchen; hardwood floors under carpeting in living, hall and all three bedrooms; 17 x22 living room with wood burning fireplace and heatilator; large family room with wood burning fireplace and sliding glass doors to backyard; baseboard heat; central air; full dry basement with French drains; all plastered walls and ceilings; Andersen and vinyl windows throughout; main floor laundry; stone front with redwood siding; large storage shed; double wide blacktop driveway; newer 30-year architectural roof; beautifully landscaped; affordable Brocton electric; stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and all window dressings stay. Call soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Dispenza

Listing by Midtown Realty License #40DI1039120 Listed on: 05/08/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Dispenza

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 20,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x277

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Cedar
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 066001-145-013-0001-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,071

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: 15 Pullman Street, Brocton, NY 14716
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.478
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Frame, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brocton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 066001-145-013-0001-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X277
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20820.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5071.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2018
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.62%
Current Estimated Value
$193,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,799
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,891
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,908

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thies Kathleen K $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $68 / Sq Ft
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,531 $68,500 $6,800 $61,700
2024 $5,531 $68,500 $6,800 $61,700
2023 $5,432 $68,500 $6,800 $61,700
2022 $5,370 $68,500 $6,800 $61,700
2021 $5,318 $68,500 $6,800 $61,700
2020 $4,372 $68,500 $6,800 $61,700
2019 $3,267 $69,000 $6,800 $62,200
2018 $3,267 $69,000 $6,800 $62,200
2017 $3,211 $69,000 $6,800 $62,200
2016 $3,201 $69,000 $6,800 $62,200
2015 -- $69,000 $6,800 $62,200
2014 -- $69,000 $6,800 $62,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1116642

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 066001-145-013-0001-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.