NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Pullman St Brocton, NY 14716

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $291,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,502 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2023

Last sale price $195,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,592 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of February 2023

Beautiful 4 bedroom colonial with possible 5th bedroom! Let's start our tour from the cozy covered front porch that welcomes you into the large dining room with gleaming hardwood floors! 2 bedrooms and a living room also with hardwood flooring, all with modern grey decor! The newer kitchen has cherry cabinetry, solid surface countertops, recessed lighting, appliances and tile floors. A large 1st floor laundry and a newly remodled modern bathroom are handy. Here's our favorite room: a glass heated atrium/sunroom, with new grey flooring has view of patio and huge yard that has frontage from street to street! Central A/C on 1st floor too! Upstairs has 4 rooms and another bathroom to use as you wish such as 2-3 more bedrooms, a media room, family room, craft/hobby room...or can even be a small inlaw suite or apartment. At the end of the shiny blacktop driveway is a 4 car 24' x 28' garage. Full basement, high quality vinyl replacement windows, underground pet fence, patio and security system also! Cute and quaint little country village yet only 10 minutes from dining, shopping, plaza's amenities and a hospital What a find!! **Owner just transferred out of state for job...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Pchelka

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia Brokerage Phone: 716-680-3397 License #40PC0570727 Listed on: 11/23/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 21,582 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x218
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 066001-144-016-0002-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,128

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 716-680-3397
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: From Route 20 turn North onto Lake Ave., turn onto Pullman St.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brocton
  • Ninth Grade High School: Brocton Middle High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 066001-144-016-0002-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 99X218
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21582.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4128.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brocton Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2022
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Weichert Wrkfrc Mblty Inc
Bought by
Gestwicki Stefan G and Gestwicki Adriel R
Seller's Agent
Renee Pchelka
Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia
Buyer's Agent
Renee Pchelka
Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.46%
Current Estimated Value
$230,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,700
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$53,698

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2021
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Lorenzo Gerardo E and Lorenzo Jacqueline A
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.48%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Of Joan Suppo And Linda Julie M Freed
Bought by
Lorenzo Gerardo E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,680
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Suppo Joan
Bought by
Freed Julie and Suppo & Parisio

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gestwicki Stefan G $195,000 None Available
Case Marsha $175,000 None Available
Lorenzo Gerardo E $99,500 Timothy Eades
Freed Julie -- Timothy Eades
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gestwicki Stefan G $183,500
Previous Owner Case Marsha $140,000
Previous Owner Lorenzo Gerardo E $97,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold $195,000 +5.5% $78 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Sale $184,900 +5.7% $74 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $175,000 -7.8% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,360 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2024 $4,360 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2023 $4,282 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2022 $4,233 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2021 $4,192 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2020 $4,091 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2019 $4,121 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2018 $4,121 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2017 $4,046 $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
2014 -- $54,000 $8,100 $45,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1446190

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 066001-144-016-0002-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.