Estimated Value: $497,348 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Quista Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $521,087, approximately $269 per square foot. 15 Quista Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $247,885 | $93,605 | $154,280 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $243,025 | $91,770 | $151,255 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $238,261 | $89,971 | $148,290 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $233,590 | $88,207 | $145,383 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $229,011 | $86,478 | $142,533 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $226,664 | $85,592 | $141,072 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $222,220 | $83,914 | $138,306 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $217,864 | $82,269 | $135,595 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $213,593 | $80,656 | $132,937 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $209,406 | $79,075 | $130,331 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $206,262 | $77,888 | $128,374 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $202,223 | $76,363 | $125,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map